8063 Lavelle Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $561,757 - $696,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8063 Lavelle Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $619,939, approximately $172 per square foot. 8063 Lavelle Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Morrison-Gordon Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Canter Robert C and Canter Kathy M
Bought by
Mcallister Aaron and Mcallister Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,037
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Canter Robert C and Canter Kathy M
Bought by
Mcallister Aaron and Mcallister Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,037
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Carver Franklin B
Bought by
Canter Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
Messina Sherry
Bought by
Carver Franklin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Aaron | $460,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| Mcallister Aaron | -- | Secure Title | |
| Canter Robert C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Carver Franklin B | $177,500 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Aaron | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mcallister Aaron | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,548 | $136,370 | $27,090 | $109,280 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $136,370 | $27,090 | $109,280 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $136,370 | $27,090 | $109,280 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $113,820 | $27,090 | $86,730 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $113,820 | $27,090 | $86,730 |
| 2020 | $6,106 | $113,820 | $27,090 | $86,730 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $110,250 | $26,200 | $84,050 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $110,250 | $26,200 | $84,050 |
| 2017 | $10,238 | $110,250 | $26,200 | $84,050 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $100,380 | $26,200 | $74,180 |
| 2015 | $9,577 | $100,380 | $26,200 | $74,180 |
| 2014 | $9,577 | $100,380 | $26,200 | $74,180 |
| 2013 | $9,281 | $99,860 | $22,720 | $77,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map