H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Helen Haas
O'Dwyer Realty-PSC
(228) 323-4221
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $290,000
UPDATE! POOL IS COMPLETE AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS......18x36 in-ground saltwater pool with new vinyl liner. Warranty is transferable to new owners. New photos are attached. This newly remodeled home is on 1 ACRE on Firetower Road less then 15 minutes from 603 and I-10/Stennis. Home features an open floor plan, wood burning fireplace, newly remodeld bathrooms a new roof. Also has a large utility room and enclosed attached car garage. MUST SEE!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavallier Lauren P | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Lavallier Lauren P | -- | Landmark Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2023 09/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $15,043 | $1,900 | $13,143 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $22,190 | $2,475 | $19,715 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $21,199 | $2,475 | $18,724 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $19,132 | $2,475 | $16,657 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $19,132 | $2,475 | $16,657 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $17,745 | $2,475 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $17,745 | $2,475 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $17,745 | $2,475 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $17,745 | $2,475 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $11,802 | $1,650 | $10,152 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $11,029 | $1,800 | $9,229 |
| 2014 | $987 | $11,029 | $1,800 | $9,229 |
| 2013 | $951 | $11,029 | $1,800 | $9,229 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Helen Haas
O'Dwyer Realty-PSC
(228) 323-4221
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Margie Mayfield
Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.
(228) 467-5454
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4051668
APN: 071-0-11-024.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.