8066 Silverleaf Way Sacramento, CA 95829
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8066 Silverleaf Way, Sacramento, CA 95829 and is currently estimated at $491,637, approximately $343 per square foot. 8066 Silverleaf Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Maeola E. Beitzel Elementary School, T. R. Smedberg Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Cranor Clifford Edwin and Cranor Debbie
Bought by
Cranor Clifford Edwin and Cranor Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranor Clifford Edwin | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cranor Clifford Edwin | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $290,774 | $88,398 | $202,376 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $285,073 | $86,665 | $198,408 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $279,484 | $84,966 | $194,518 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $274,004 | $83,300 | $190,704 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $268,632 | $81,667 | $186,965 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $265,878 | $80,830 | $185,048 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $260,666 | $79,246 | $181,420 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $255,556 | $77,693 | $177,863 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $250,546 | $76,170 | $174,376 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $245,634 | $74,677 | $170,957 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $241,946 | $73,556 | $168,390 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $237,208 | $72,116 | $165,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map