NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,612,000 - $3,032,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,621 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2021

Last sale price $2,225,000 $481 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,764 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

The Perfect 10! A magnificent southern view of the lake, mountains, and the 2nd hole of the private Weiskopf Golf Course which is truly captivating. This luxurious showcase home features 4621 sq ft, 4bdrms, 4.5 ba including a private casita, plus a separate office. Exceptional interior amenities throughout including custom gated entry courtyard w/fireplace, built-ins, wine room, gourmet granite island kitchen, natural stone floors, grand master bedroom suite and more. It is beautifully appointed with designer furnishings included. The resort-style backyard is breathtaking withextraordinary infinity pool overlooking the lake, stone enhanced BBQ & bar entertainment center, plus awnings. You won't find a location to compare! Offered furnished per inventory.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandi Phillips and Associates

Compass License #01193483 Listed on: 01/08/2021

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $444 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Golf Course
  • Mountain

Interior Spaces

  • 4,621 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 762160004

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, trash
  • Built by Innovative Resorts
  • Pga Nicklaus Tournament Subdivision
  • Planned Unit Development
  • 5-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$444 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Leisure Faces South
  • Levels: One
  • Builder Name: Innovative Resorts
  • Builders Tract Code: PGA Weiskopf
  • Building Number Of Stories: 5
  • Casita Features Other: attached casita
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 496.65
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9700
  • View Type: Golf Course, Pool, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Listing I D: 219055507
  • Listing Member Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Address: 24501 Town Center Dr., Ste 104, Valencia, CA 91355
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: PGA Nicklaus Tournament
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, Wet Bar, High Ceilings (9 Ft+)
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone Tile
  • Bedroom Features: Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4621.00
  • Windows Treatments: Custom Window Covering

• Parking: Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Cable TV, Trash
  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 444.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 444.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 762160004
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Acres: 0.4100
  • Lot Location: Close to Clubhouse, On Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size: 16988.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Short Term Rentals: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
List Price
$2,295,000
Sold Price
$2,225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-3.05%
Current Estimated Value
$2,758,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$533,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
List Price
$2,195,000
Sold Price
$1,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$445,000
-20.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Cossette Gus and Cossette Judith A
Bought by
Cossette Gux and Cossette Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcguire David A and Mcguire Patti S
Bought by
Cossette Gus and Cossette Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Capstone Golf West Llc
Bought by
Mcguire David A and Mcguire Patti S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,273,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowar Charles M $2,225,000 Wfg National Title Company
Jung Sung Soon -- Wfg Title
Jung Sung Soon $1,750,000 Wfg Title
Cossette Gux -- --
Cossette Gus $2,000,000 Southland Title
Mcguire David A $1,270,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cossette Gus $1,400,000
Previous Owner Mcguire David A $1,273,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold $2,225,000 -3.1% $481 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Sale $2,295,000 +31.1% $497 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Sold $1,750,000 -12.3% $379 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Price Changed $1,995,000 -9.1% $432 / Sq Ft
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $2,195,000 -- $475 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,270 $2,408,409 $842,997 $1,565,412
2023 $30,811 $2,314,889 $810,263 $1,504,626
2022 $29,924 $2,269,500 $794,376 $1,475,124
2021 $24,701 $1,876,352 $643,320 $1,233,032
2020 $24,427 $1,857,113 $636,724 $1,220,389
2019 $24,012 $1,820,700 $624,240 $1,196,460
2018 $23,546 $1,785,000 $612,000 $1,173,000
2017 $21,277 $1,582,000 $554,000 $1,028,000
2016 $20,792 $1,580,000 $553,000 $1,027,000
2015 $21,217 $1,656,000 $580,000 $1,076,000
2014 $18,277 $1,400,000 $490,000 $910,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219055507

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 762-160-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.