807 11th Ave E Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 11th Ave E, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $260,994, approximately $302 per square foot. 807 11th Ave E is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Lambson Scott
Bought by
Fleming Gerald and Fleming Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |