807 3rd Ave NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 3rd Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $111,107, approximately $65 per square foot. 807 3rd Ave NW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Beneficial Loan & Thrift Co
Bought by
Welcome Mat Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Chickering Shannon M
Bought by
Beneficial Loan & Thrift Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome Mat Llc | -- | First Financial Title | |
| Beneficial Loan & Thrift Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $89,400 | $20,700 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $82,300 | $20,700 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $73,900 | $20,700 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $976 | $73,400 | $20,700 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $932 | $64,300 | $15,300 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $860 | $60,000 | $14,200 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $52,900 | $14,200 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map