Seller's Agent in 2022
Tami Timm
Realty87
(319) 361-4663
6 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $201,445
Be sure to take a look at this one! All the extras included! Heated garage, nice backyard with a privacy fence, covered front porch, plumbed for a central vac! This home was just built in 2013! Like new with a great layout! Low maintenance, low utilities, move in condition! Great place to call home! Tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carle Nathan James | $182,000 | -- | |
| Schwab Scott M | $138,500 | None Available | |
| City Of Cedar Rapids | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carle Nathan James | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwab Scott M | $103,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Sold | $182,000 | +1.2% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $178,300 | $24,900 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $160,800 | $22,300 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $160,800 | $22,300 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $146,300 | $22,300 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $132,000 | $22,300 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $125,700 | $15,800 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $121,600 | $15,800 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $121,600 | $15,800 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $114,900 | $15,800 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $117,100 | $15,800 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $116,378 | $15,000 | $101,378 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $312 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tami Timm
Realty87
(319) 361-4663
6 in this area
212 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Donald Fieldhouse
Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS
(239) 774-6598
18 in this area
5,249 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2209443
APN: 14294-02002-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.