807 5th St Grottoes, VA 24441
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 5th St, Grottoes, VA 24441 and is currently estimated at $341,735, approximately $235 per square foot. 807 5th St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Weakley Weakley Verna K Verna K and Weakley Gibson Ramona
Bought by
Samoylova Nadezhda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,037
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samoylova Nadezhda | $224,000 | Bankers Title Of Shenandoah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samoylova Nadezhda | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $272,500 | $38,000 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $272,500 | $38,000 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $272,500 | $38,000 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $272,500 | $38,000 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $183,700 | $38,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $183,700 | $38,000 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $183,700 | $38,000 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $183,700 | $38,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $179,400 | $38,000 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $179,400 | $38,000 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $179,400 | $38,000 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $179,400 | $38,000 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map