$454,500
$5K PRICE DROP

807 Back Bay Ct Minooka, IL 60447

Estimated payment $3,387/month

Total Views 7,551
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located on a desirable corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac. This home features a spacious open-concept layout with abundant natural light, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, double oven. Dark wood flooring adds warmth and style throughout the main living space, complemented by a cozy gas fireplace and custom window treatments. Primary bedroom conveniently located on the main level. Two additional bedrooms feature new gray plank flooring, and stairs are finished with new carpet. Basement is roughed-in for a full bathroom, offering great potential for future expansion. Move-in ready with thoughtful updates throughout-don't miss this opportunity!

Listing Agent

Barrie Jessome

Baird & Warner License #475197732 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Baird & Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,552

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 11,269 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x130

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Mark Association, Phone Number (815) 436-0400
  • Indian Ridge Subdivision, Ridgefield Ranch Floorplan
  • Property managed by Pathway Property Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,552

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Ridge
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Range Hood
  • Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space, Bath/Stubbed, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Quartz Counters
  • LivingArea: 2171
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Foyer
  • Window Features: All
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Pathway Property Management
  • Management Contact Name: Mark
  • Management Phone: 815-436-0400

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Minooka Elementary School
  • High School: Minooka Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Minooka Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2587
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X130
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11551.88
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,479 $155,579 $30,462 $125,117
2023 $11,375 $141,809 $27,766 $114,043
2022 $9,935 $131,854 $25,817 $106,037
2021 $9,679 $124,815 $24,439 $100,376
2020 $638 $7,660 $7,660 $0
2019 $607 $7,093 $7,093 $0
2018 $615 $7,014 $7,014 $0
2017 $599 $6,698 $6,698 $0
2016 $563 $6,287 $6,287 $0
2015 $324 $5,715 $5,715 $0
2014 $114 $1,381 $1,381 $0
2013 $117 $1,400 $1,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $454,500 -1.1% $209 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $459,500 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $361,191 Lennar Title
Deed $1,775,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $111,341 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12595267

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-11-252-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.