807 Cloud Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Cloud Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $213,475, approximately $206 per square foot. 807 Cloud Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Berdahl John R and Baldridge Berdahl Charlotte
Bought by
Baldridge Tammie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$96,541
Interest Rate
3.55%
Estimated Equity
$116,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Tammie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldridge Tammie R | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $179,114 | $30,000 | $149,114 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $177,119 | $30,000 | $147,119 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $167,316 | $30,000 | $137,316 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $150,269 | $30,000 | $120,269 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $136,318 | $30,000 | $106,318 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $132,549 | $30,000 | $102,549 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $129,571 | $30,000 | $99,571 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $128,912 | $30,000 | $98,912 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $132,493 | $30,000 | $102,493 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $133,730 | $30,000 | $103,730 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $131,720 | $30,000 | $101,720 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $131,738 | $30,000 | $101,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map