Seller's Agent in 2024
Leah Vargas
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(701) 214-8017
6 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $285,000
Discover your dream home! This lovely two-story property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a bonus room/loft area and plenty of room to make your own. Located in a quiet neighborhood with mature trees and serene surroundings, it’s perfect for relaxation and privacy. Located just off of 281 in the growing city of Pharr, TX!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate David Emmanuel | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title | |
| Zarate David Emmanuel | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title | |
| Contreras Maria Angelica | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $75,650 | None Available | |
| Quizon Antonio | -- | Charge Sierra Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarate David Emmanuel | $211,105 | |
| Closed | Zarate David Emmanuel | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Maria Angelica | $81,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Quizon Antonio | $87,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $238,668 | $56,760 | $181,908 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $192,188 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $174,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $158,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $144,394 | $39,600 | $104,794 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $133,681 | $39,600 | $96,322 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $121,528 | $28,380 | $93,148 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $122,587 | $28,380 | $94,207 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $116,384 | $21,120 | $95,264 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $113,741 | $14,520 | $99,221 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $112,178 | $14,520 | $100,313 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Leah Vargas
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(701) 214-8017
6 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Robert Kirby
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 279-8829
5 in this area
257 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 452475
APN: W7310-00-000-0075-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.