807 E Frontier St Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Frontier St, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $418,699, approximately $186 per square foot. 807 E Frontier St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Reed Megan
Bought by
Parker Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,876
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,823
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Tony | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Parker Tony | $145,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Tony | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Tony | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,546 | $30,235 | $6,759 | $23,476 |
| 2025 | $1,546 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $27,650 | $4,265 | $23,385 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $23,531 | $3,618 | $19,913 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $16,278 | $3,618 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $16,278 | $3,618 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map