807 E Northfield Blvd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $252,734 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Northfield Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $260,684, approximately $185 per square foot. 807 E Northfield Blvd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Prater David M and Prater Sharon T
Bought by
Prater Tennessee Community Property Trust and Prater
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Tennessee Community Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prater Tennessee Community Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $50,775 | $0 | $50,775 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $50,775 | $0 | $50,775 |
| 2023 | $953 | $50,775 | $0 | $50,775 |
| 2022 | $821 | $50,775 | $0 | $50,775 |