807 Joseph Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $335,124 - $382,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Joseph Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $365,031, approximately $150 per square foot. 807 Joseph Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Hickory Hill Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Reyes George J and Reyes Michelle A
Bought by
Black Danielle E and Black David Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,750
Outstanding Balance
$130,237
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Green Marcia A and Reyes Marcia A
Bought by
Reyes George J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,750
Outstanding Balance
$130,237
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Obie Barry L and Obie Joann
Bought by
Reyes George J and Reyes Marcia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Danielle E | $199,000 | Ot | |
| Reyes George J | -- | Ot | |
| Reyes George J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Danielle E | $202,750 | |
| Closed | Reyes George J | $180,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $319,856 | $52,000 | $267,856 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $309,749 | $48,000 | $261,749 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $284,803 | $48,000 | $236,803 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $248,442 | $39,000 | $209,442 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $239,804 | $38,000 | $201,804 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $232,421 | $34,000 | $198,421 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $224,385 | $34,000 | $190,385 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $218,219 | $31,000 | $187,219 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $214,351 | $31,000 | $183,351 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $207,712 | $31,000 | $176,712 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $203,488 | $28,000 | $175,488 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $194,406 | $28,000 | $166,406 |
| 2012 | -- | $180,518 | $28,000 | $152,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map