807 Kane St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Kane St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $205,287, approximately $200 per square foot. 807 Kane St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Edna Rollins Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Regnier Viola and Torres Diana K
Bought by
Flores Fidencio and Mendez Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,037
Outstanding Balance
$53,320
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Fidencio | $127,000 | Law Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Fidencio | $125,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,872 | $49,891 | $6,822 | $43,069 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $44,577 | $6,095 | $38,482 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $40,672 | $5,561 | $35,111 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $37,866 | $5,177 | $32,689 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $35,172 | $4,809 | $30,363 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $34,108 | $4,456 | $29,652 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $30,837 | $4,122 | $26,715 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $27,592 | $3,798 | $23,794 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $24,521 | $3,256 | $21,265 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,697 | $2,800 | $19,897 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,973 | $2,573 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,048 | $2,459 | $19,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map