Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $132,000
Easy One Level Living On The Edge Of Town In This Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home W/Central Air, 2 Stall Garage, Big Back Yard. Just Blocks From Lake Vermilion Public Landing & 25 Mi To Virginia; 18 mi to championship golf, skiing & dining at Giants Ridge; 8 mi to golf & dining at Fortune Bay; 2 mi to two state parks; 1 mi to Hoodoo Pt swimming beach & boat launch. Easy access to area lakes, bike and snowmobile trails. South facing livingroom features lots of natural light & is open to formal dining rm & kitchen. 3 main flr bedrms, full main flr bth. Full basement w/shower. Updated electric. Metal soffit & fascia. Concrete walk to garage. Beautiful yard w/room for garden. Great starter home or summer nest for a snow bird! Walk thru this home on your computer—click link for 3D tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmberger Marshall R | -- | None Available | |
| Fitton Kevin J | $66,500 | Northeast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helmberger Marshall R | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitton Kevin J | $65,272 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $67,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | For Sale | $67,000 | +0.8% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Sold | $66,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,672 | $96,200 | $8,900 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $86,200 | $8,100 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $73,300 | $8,100 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $620 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $558 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $470 | $60,600 | $7,000 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $482 | $56,900 | $6,700 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $482 | $56,900 | $6,700 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $470 | $56,900 | $6,700 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $38,800 | $4,100 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $64,700 | $6,800 | $57,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dan Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 348-2921
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Johnson
Vermilion Land Office Inc
(218) 780-9977
29 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lynn Voss
Vermilion Land Office Inc
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6087711
APN: 080001004300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.