807 Miller Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,885 - $810,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Miller Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $701,471, approximately $813 per square foot. 807 Miller Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Shimizu Barbara and Dinkelspiel Barbara S
Bought by
Barbara Shimizu Dinkelspiel Trust and Dinkelspiel
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $251,869 | $69,696 | $182,173 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $246,932 | $68,330 | $178,602 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $242,089 | $66,990 | $175,099 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $237,345 | $65,677 | $171,668 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $232,691 | $64,389 | $168,302 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $230,305 | $63,729 | $166,576 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $225,789 | $62,479 | $163,310 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $221,362 | $61,254 | $160,108 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $217,023 | $60,054 | $156,969 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $212,768 | $58,876 | $153,892 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $209,573 | $57,992 | $151,581 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $205,469 | $56,856 | $148,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map