B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bobbie Rissman
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 535-9972
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $464,000
Welcome to this stunning two-story, 4-bedroom, 4-bath home where charm meets modern comfort! Step up to the inviting front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the beautifully landscaped yard. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Cozy up by the gas fireplaces on the main and lower levels, creating warm and inviting spaces throughout. The walkout lower level offers easy access to outdoor living, while the deck provides the perfect spot to enjoy scenic views. Within walking distance to the High school and the Douglas Trail. This home is a must-see--schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 507-535-9972 Listed on: 10/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohner David A | $435,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Vincent Jeffery | $230,000 | Rochester Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohner David A | $387,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Jeffery | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Sold | $435,000 | -5.8% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Sale | $462,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,866 | $366,500 | $50,000 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $368,300 | $50,000 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $337,500 | $50,000 | $287,500 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $297,500 | $40,000 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $292,500 | $40,000 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $274,400 | $40,000 | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $251,500 | $30,000 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $236,000 | $30,000 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $209,400 | $27,800 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $189,700 | $27,300 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $191,900 | $27,400 | $164,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $190,600 | $27,359 | $163,241 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bobbie Rissman
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 535-9972
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Randy Hoffarth
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 259-0351
49 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6620751
APN: 85.05.11.062267
Ask me questions while you tour the home.