809 Rodeo Dr SE Pine Island, MN 55963
Estimated Value: $355,962 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Rodeo Dr SE, Pine Island, MN 55963 and is currently estimated at $366,991, approximately $165 per square foot. 809 Rodeo Dr SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School and Pine Island Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Ford Daron E and Ford Rachael J
Bought by
Schaefer Corey J and Mcginnis Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$227,289
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Sinning Harold and Sinning Michala
Bought by
Ford Daron E and Ford Rachael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,520
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2010
Sold by
Schoenwetter Adam W and Schoenwetter Kyla J
Bought by
Sinning Harold and Sinning Michala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Dahl Donovan D
Bought by
Schoenwetter Adam W and Schulenberg Kyle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Dahl Vickie R
Bought by
Dahl Donovan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Corey J | $265,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Ford Daron E | $229,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Sinning Harold | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Schoenwetter Adam W | $218,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Dahl Donovan D | -- | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Corey J | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Daron E | $210,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenwetter Adam W | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,746 | $303,900 | $50,000 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $301,100 | $50,000 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $277,700 | $50,000 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $254,200 | $40,000 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $256,500 | $40,000 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $238,000 | $40,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $236,500 | $30,000 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $221,700 | $30,000 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $194,400 | $27,400 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $164,800 | $26,700 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $166,600 | $26,700 | $139,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $162,200 | $26,590 | $135,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map