807 SE Willow Brook Dr Waukee, IA 50263
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 SE Willow Brook Dr, Waukee, IA 50263 and is currently estimated at $214,411, approximately $146 per square foot. 807 SE Willow Brook Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Grant Ragan Elementary and Waukee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Bekker Kristyn
Bought by
Kristyn Bekker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Giesking Curtis and Giesking Amy C
Bought by
Bekker Kristyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Giesking Curtis and Giesking Amy C
Bought by
Giesking Curtis and Giesking Amy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Willow Brook Townhomes Lc
Bought by
Terrazzino Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,260
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristyn Bekker Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bekker Kristyn | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Giesking Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Terrazzino Amy C | $147,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terrazzino Amy C | $147,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $209,370 | $35,000 | $174,370 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $190,320 | $22,000 | $168,320 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $190,320 | $22,000 | $168,320 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $167,440 | $22,000 | $145,440 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $158,520 | $22,000 | $136,520 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $146,850 | $22,000 | $124,850 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $146,850 | $22,000 | $124,850 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $136,850 | $22,000 | $114,850 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $136,850 | $22,000 | $114,850 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $138,100 | $22,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $131,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $125,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map