Seller's Agent in 2022
Jayme Goodrich
RE/MAX
(515) 707-5626
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $246,000
2 story end unit with 2 Master Suites! This Waukee townhouse is move-in ready! The kitchen has an abundance of cabinets and counter space. The dining area, open to the living area, has a slider to the patio which is convenient for grilling. All kitchen stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer stay! A 1/2 bath, laundry room, and pantry/closet finish off the main level. The upper level has a generous loft area and two master suites each with their own full bath and walk-in closet! Flooring updated throughout. Attached two car garage off the kitchen and inviting front porch. Great Waukee location with street parking! All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breese David P | $200,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Kirt E | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Owens Kyndra L | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Roll Heather | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breese David P | $5,000 | |
| Open | Breese David P | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Kirt E | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Kyndra L | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Roll Heather | $114,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +23.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $161,500 | -4.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Sale | $168,888 | +25.1% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $209,370 | $35,000 | $174,370 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $190,320 | $22,000 | $168,320 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $190,320 | $22,000 | $168,320 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $167,440 | $22,000 | $145,440 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $158,520 | $22,000 | $136,520 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $146,850 | $22,000 | $124,850 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $146,850 | $22,000 | $124,850 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $136,850 | $22,000 | $114,850 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $136,850 | $22,000 | $114,850 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $138,100 | $22,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $131,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $125,970 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jayme Goodrich
RE/MAX
(515) 707-5626
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jill DeGarmeaux
Weichert, Miller & Clark
(515) 720-5596
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joshua Jenkins
RE/MAX Precision
(515) 689-2655
1 in this area
185 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 659594
APN: 12-34-405-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.