807 State St Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 State St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $313,317, approximately $307 per square foot. 807 State St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Beck Jayne A and Beck Jayne G
Bought by
Jayne G Beck Declaration Of Trust and Beck
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayne G Beck Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,135 | $82,649 | $33,516 | $49,133 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $73,972 | $29,997 | $43,975 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $70,628 | $32,539 | $38,089 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $67,322 | $31,016 | $36,306 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $65,348 | $30,438 | $34,910 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $64,054 | $29,835 | $34,219 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $61,487 | $29,285 | $32,202 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $59,385 | $28,284 | $31,101 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $57,300 | $27,291 | $30,009 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,363 | $26,997 | $27,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,170 | $26,997 | $26,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,522 | $27,267 | $27,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map