807 W Grayson Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,022,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 W Grayson Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $930,232, approximately $244 per square foot. 807 W Grayson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Kline A E and A E Kline Living Trust
Bought by
Palafox Carlos and Guzzi Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$496,075
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Kline Cynthia
Bought by
Kline A E and A E Kline Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$496,075
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Kline Archie
Bought by
Kline A E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Kline A E
Bought by
Kline Cynthia and Kline Archie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Kline A E
Bought by
Kline A E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palafox Carlos | $743,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kline A E | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kline A E | -- | None Available | |
| Kline Cynthia | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Kline A E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palafox Carlos | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kline Cynthia | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,633 | $799,372 | $364,236 | $435,136 |
| 2024 | $9,021 | $783,699 | $357,095 | $426,604 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $770,101 | $350,094 | $420,007 |
| 2022 | $8,706 | $757,082 | $343,230 | $413,852 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $385,189 | $73,930 | $311,259 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $382,077 | $72,396 | $309,681 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $377,289 | $70,487 | $306,802 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $357,278 | $66,301 | $290,977 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $349,254 | $63,123 | $286,131 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $342,163 | $61,624 | $280,539 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $337,107 | $60,837 | $276,270 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $330,227 | $59,412 | $270,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map