8071 E 54th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8071 E 54th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $725,916, approximately $362 per square foot. 8071 E 54th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cook Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,711
Outstanding Balance
$221,123
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$504,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Karen A | $372,139 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Karen A | $297,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,186 | $54,810 | $8,190 | $8,190 |
| 2024 | $7,186 | $49,120 | $4,100 | $45,020 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $49,120 | $4,100 | $45,020 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $41,920 | $8,080 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $43,120 | $8,310 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $39,940 | $8,310 | $31,630 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $39,940 | $8,310 | $31,630 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $31,950 | $7,730 | $24,220 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $31,950 | $7,730 | $24,220 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $33,440 | $6,097 | $27,343 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $17,160 | $6,097 | $11,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map