8101 E 54th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,465,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 E 54th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,343,187, approximately $455 per square foot. 8101 E 54th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Infinity Home Collection Vue At Stapleto
Bought by
Schoenhals Richard D and Wold Dirk L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,879
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$944,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenhals Richard D | $827,832 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenhals Richard D | $527,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,735 | $100,010 | $18,550 | $18,550 |
| 2024 | $13,735 | $93,880 | $13,940 | $79,940 |
| 2023 | $13,550 | $93,880 | $13,940 | $79,940 |
| 2022 | $10,138 | $71,740 | $18,290 | $53,450 |
| 2021 | $9,997 | $73,790 | $18,810 | $54,980 |
| 2020 | $9,759 | $72,860 | $18,810 | $54,050 |
| 2019 | $9,612 | $72,860 | $18,810 | $54,050 |
| 2018 | $8,657 | $62,930 | $14,830 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $8,644 | $62,930 | $14,830 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $8,146 | $58,840 | $11,717 | $47,123 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $36,760 | $11,717 | $25,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map