8073 N 65th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $236,705 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,453
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8073 N 65th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $255,926. 8073 N 65th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and Early View Academy of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Klumpyan Daniel F and Klumpyan Renetta M
Bought by
Thor Lee P and Thor Pahoua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,709
Outstanding Balance
$81,909
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Roy W and Carlson Kathy M
Bought by
Klumpyan Daniel F and Klumpyan Renetta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Lamberg Roger L and Lamberg Donna J
Bought by
Carlson Roy W and Kuhle Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thor Lee P | $120,900 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Klumpyan Daniel F | $139,900 | -- | |
| Carlson Roy W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thor Lee P | $118,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Klumpyan Daniel F | $132,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Roy W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,936 | $193,200 | $31,500 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $172,700 | $31,500 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $132,500 | $31,500 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $107,400 | $31,500 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $107,400 | $31,500 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $107,400 | $31,500 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $107,400 | $31,500 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $107,400 | $31,500 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $117,200 | $40,200 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $3,636 | $117,200 | $40,200 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map