8074 Newcomb Ct Unit 114 Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8074 Newcomb Ct Unit 114, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $332,342, approximately $346 per square foot. 8074 Newcomb Ct Unit 114 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Giles Steven and Giles Carl
Bought by
Sumerire Mitzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Outstanding Balance
$164,310
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Verrette Lionel Joseph
Bought by
Giles Steven J and Giles Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,592
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1987
Sold by
Chatterleigh Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Verrette Lionel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumerire Mitzie | $209,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Giles Steven J | $169,900 | Tower Title Corporation | |
| Verrette Lionel J | $84,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumerire Mitzie | $205,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Steven J | $165,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Verrette Lionel J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $259,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $236,200 | $120,000 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $201,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $186,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $171,800 | $80,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map