8076 Fishback Rd Indianapolis, IN 46278
Eagle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,325 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8076 Fishback Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46278 and is currently estimated at $334,581, approximately $247 per square foot. 8076 Fishback Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Traders Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Warren Judy S and Warren Hugh K
Bought by
Warren Stasha N and Warren Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Wethington Patrick C
Bought by
Warren Hugh K and Warren Judy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Stasha N | -- | -- | |
| Warren Hugh K | -- | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warren Hugh K | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $221,400 | $51,900 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $221,600 | $51,900 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $205,600 | $51,900 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $205,600 | $51,900 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $166,200 | $51,900 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $169,500 | $51,900 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $156,000 | $51,900 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $145,700 | $51,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $139,800 | $51,900 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $136,600 | $51,900 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $130,500 | $51,900 | $78,600 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $130,500 | $51,900 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map