80769 Avenida San Ignacio Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80769 Avenida San Ignacio, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $574,256, approximately $223 per square foot. 80769 Avenida San Ignacio is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Gagnon Andre
Bought by
2002 Enterprises Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Gagnon Andre
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 Enterprises Corp | -- | -- | |
| Gagnon Andre | $339,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Andre | $237,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $487,148 | $118,295 | $368,853 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $468,233 | $113,702 | $354,531 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $459,053 | $111,473 | $347,580 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $450,053 | $109,288 | $340,765 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $445,439 | $108,168 | $337,271 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $436,706 | $106,048 | $330,658 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $428,144 | $103,969 | $324,175 |
| 2017 | $6,071 | $419,750 | $101,931 | $317,819 |
| 2016 | $5,965 | $411,521 | $99,933 | $311,588 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $405,341 | $98,433 | $306,908 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $397,403 | $96,505 | $300,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map