NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $326,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2023

Last sale price $292,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,936 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

This 4 bed / 2.5 bath, 2160 sgft 2 story home is ready for its new owners!! It's been well maintained with recently updated kitchen, new cabinets, flooring, countertops, updated half bath, updated master bath, new carpet in living room and fresh paint. This updated home sits on a wooded mature lot and has a large unfinished basement with plenty of storage. When you're ready for those busy days, all the restaurants, shopping, amenities, and immediate access to all of Indy, are just outside your neighborhood! It's sure to please, and going to fly off the market, so be sure to schedule your showing quickly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Gabel

Ferris Property Group License #RB20001780 Listed on: 03/24/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 11,021 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Pike High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 144 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490319111059000600

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,280

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 2860
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Crooked Creek Heights
  • Inspection Warranties: General
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: brian.gabel@thecreg.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Common Laundry, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Windows Wood
  • Living Area: 2160
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1000
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1160
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl With Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11021
  • Parcel Number: 490319111059000600
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4280
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 144
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2140

MLS Schools

  • High School: Pike High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.34%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$308,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,048
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$30,675

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.34%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,048
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$30,675

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raymond Shaunta $292,000 Chicago Title
Raymond Shaunta -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raymond Shaunta $352,000
Closed Raymond Shaunta $352,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Sold $292,000 -2.3% $135 / Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $299,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,479 $285,200 $41,500 $243,700
2024 $3,073 $308,800 $41,500 $267,300
2023 $3,073 $298,400 $41,500 $256,900
2022 $5,320 $281,900 $41,500 $240,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21911900

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-03-19-111-059.000-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.