808 Atkins St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Atkins St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $165,969, approximately $145 per square foot. 808 Atkins St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Nabor Karina Santamaria
Bought by
Ramirez Noe Rosas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,985
Outstanding Balance
$140,579
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Gitsit Real Property Bbplc1 Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Noe Rosas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,985
Outstanding Balance
$140,579
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
National Default Servicing Corporation
Bought by
Gitsit Real Property Bbplc1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Noe Rosas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Noe Rosas | $167,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gitsit Real Property Bbplc1 Llc | $169,900 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Noe Rosas | $140,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $96,942 | $4,713 | $92,229 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $95,042 | $4,621 | $90,421 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $93,179 | $4,531 | $88,648 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $91,353 | $4,442 | $86,911 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $89,563 | $4,356 | $85,207 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $88,646 | $4,312 | $84,334 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $88,646 | $4,312 | $84,334 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $85,205 | $4,145 | $81,060 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $83,535 | $4,064 | $79,471 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $81,898 | $3,985 | $77,913 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $80,668 | $3,925 | $76,743 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $79,089 | $3,849 | $75,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map