808 Daffodil Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Daffodil Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $251,775, approximately $276 per square foot. 808 Daffodil Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Stringer Gerald F and Stringer Gerianne
Bought by
Lindberg Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,846
Outstanding Balance
$68,309
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Stringer Gerald F and Wiedner Gerianne
Bought by
Stringer Gerald F and Wiedner Gerianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,071
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Noto Carl D and Noto Barbara A
Bought by
Stringer Gerald F and Wiecher Gerianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,854
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA