808 Dakota Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Dakota Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $152,324, approximately $117 per square foot. 808 Dakota Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Dean K
Bought by
Smith Kimberly M and Rose Kimberlin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kimberly M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,315 | $45,005 | $6,972 | $38,033 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $40,183 | $6,225 | $33,958 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $39,519 | $6,122 | $33,397 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $36,299 | $8,001 | $28,298 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $30,489 | $8,290 | $22,199 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $29,427 | $8,001 | $21,426 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $36,299 | $8,001 | $28,298 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $29,427 | $8,001 | $21,426 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $29,427 | $8,001 | $21,426 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $29,427 | $8,001 | $21,426 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $29,427 | $8,001 | $21,426 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $29,427 | $8,001 | $21,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map