808 E 11th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $102,209, approximately $115 per square foot. 808 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Bought by
Cockrell Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrell Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $6,080 | $1,740 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $374 | $5,820 | $1,740 | $4,080 |
| 2023 | $360 | $5,820 | $1,740 | $4,080 |
| 2022 | $348 | $5,660 | $1,580 | $4,080 |
| 2021 | $345 | $5,660 | $1,580 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $344 | $5,660 | $1,580 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $342 | $5,990 | $1,130 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $363 | $5,990 | $1,130 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $359 | $5,990 | $1,130 | $4,860 |
| 2015 | $360 | $5,990 | $1,130 | $4,860 |
| 2014 | $378 | $6,380 | $900 | $5,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,380 | $900 | $5,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map