Estimated Value: $123,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E 2nd St, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $206,510, approximately $293 per square foot. 808 E 2nd St is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Flores Victoria
Bought by
Happy 1001 Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Happy 1001 Land Trust
Bought by
Garcia Flores Victorina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Rady Richard Z
Bought by
Happy 1001 Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Alexander Dorothy
Bought by
Rady Richard Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy 1001 Land Trust | $30,315 | None Available | |
| Garcia Flores Victorina | -- | None Available | |
| Happy 1001 Land Trust | $10,100 | None Available | |
| Rady Richard Z | $10,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Flores Victorina | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $189,365 | $143,661 | $45,704 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $194,886 | $143,661 | $51,225 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $167,728 | $114,966 | $52,762 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $82,320 | $41,469 | $40,851 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $86,130 | $41,469 | $44,661 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $80,703 | $35,175 | $45,528 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $46,177 | $18,513 | $27,664 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $43,662 | $18,513 | $25,149 |
| 2016 | $921 | $30,777 | $18,513 | $12,264 |
| 2015 | $958 | $30,777 | $18,513 | $12,264 |
| 2014 | $958 | $30,777 | $18,513 | $12,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map