Estimated Value: $247,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E 3rd St, Pella, IA 50219 and is currently estimated at $289,097, approximately $176 per square foot. 808 E 3rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton John K and Hamilton Nancy K
Bought by
Maddison Christan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Tousey Timothy B and Tousey Polly J
Bought by
Hamilton John and Hamilton Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Vanwyngarden Erma J
Bought by
Hamilton John K and Hamilton Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddison Christan D | $187,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton John | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Hamilton John K | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton John K | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $259,940 | $47,560 | $212,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $227,220 | $43,240 | $183,980 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $227,220 | $43,240 | $183,980 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $191,730 | $41,260 | $150,470 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $180,870 | $38,920 | $141,950 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $174,850 | $38,920 | $135,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map