808 E Hamblin St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Hamblin St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $162,851, approximately $138 per square foot. 808 E Hamblin St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Terry Layne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $11,649 | $4,181 | $7,468 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $10,902 | $3,242 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $9,798 | $2,945 | $6,853 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $8,682 | $2,479 | $6,203 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $7,803 | $2,178 | $5,625 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $7,187 | $2,040 | $5,147 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $6,934 | $2,065 | $4,869 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $6,808 | $2,065 | $4,743 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $6,486 | $2,065 | $4,421 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $6,647 | $2,065 | $4,582 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $6,421 | $2,065 | $4,356 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $6,267 | $1,995 | $4,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map