808 E St Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E St, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $420,667, approximately $233 per square foot. 808 E St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including R.M. Miano Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Los Banos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
H & R Block Bank
Bought by
Blackmon Francies
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Tapia Emilio Alvarez
Bought by
H & R Block Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Moses Z and Martinez Shirley
Bought by
Tapia Emilio Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Francies | $102,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| H & R Block Bank | $221,425 | First American Title Company | |
| Tapia Emilio Alvarez | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History