849 E St Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E St, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $385,409, approximately $261 per square foot. 849 E St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including R.M. Miano Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Los Banos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Cit Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-1
Bought by
Recendiz Rafael and Recendiz Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Jose V and Hernandez Enriqueta
Bought by
Cit Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Jose V and Hernandez Enriqueta
Bought by
Moreno Jose V and Hernandez Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Moreno Varela Jose and Moreno Enriqueta C
Bought by
Varela Jose Moreno and Moreno Enriqueta Hernandes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recendiz Rafael | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cit Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-1 | $87,649 | None Available | |
| Moreno Jose V | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Varela Jose Moreno | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jose V | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varela Jose Moreno | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $116,030 | $12,901 | $103,129 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $113,756 | $12,649 | $101,107 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $111,526 | $12,401 | $99,125 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $109,340 | $12,158 | $97,182 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $107,197 | $11,920 | $95,277 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $106,099 | $11,798 | $94,301 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $104,019 | $11,567 | $92,452 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $101,981 | $11,341 | $90,640 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $99,982 | $11,119 | $88,863 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $98,022 | $10,901 | $87,121 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $96,551 | $10,738 | $85,813 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $94,661 | $10,528 | $84,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map