808 Ford St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Ford St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $484,557, approximately $214 per square foot. 808 Ford St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Mittelstaedt Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Molesky Jason M and Molesky Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molesky Jason M | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $463,400 | $69,800 | $393,600 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $439,300 | $65,000 | $374,300 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $439,300 | $65,000 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $402,300 | $63,300 | $339,000 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $360,800 | $58,500 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $341,600 | $58,500 | $283,100 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $333,000 | $58,500 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $312,200 | $58,500 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $297,800 | $56,800 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $292,300 | $56,800 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $253,000 | $56,800 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,300 | $56,800 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map