808 Highland Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,089 - $1,494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Highland Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,130,022, approximately $574 per square foot. 808 Highland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Zorrero Rachel L and Rachel L Zorrero Trust
Bought by
Canon Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Zorrero Rachel
Bought by
Zorrero Rachel L and Rachel L Zorrero Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Canon Philippe and Canon Alvaro Philippe
Bought by
Zorerro Rachel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Family Trust Bohannon Daniel L Tr Bohanno and Bohannon Dale
Bought by
Zorrero Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Bohannon Daniel L
Bought by
Bohannon Daniel L and The Bohannon Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canon Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Zorrero Rachel L | -- | None Available | |
| Zorerro Rachel L | -- | None Available | |
| Zorrero Rachel | $84,000 | -- | |
| Zorrero Rachel | $84,000 | -- | |
| Zorrero Rachel | $42,000 | -- | |
| Bohannon Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zorrero Rachel | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $335,295 | $281,020 | $54,275 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $328,721 | $275,510 | $53,211 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $322,276 | $270,108 | $52,168 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $315,958 | $264,812 | $51,146 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $309,764 | $259,620 | $50,144 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $306,588 | $256,958 | $49,630 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $300,577 | $251,920 | $48,657 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $294,684 | $246,981 | $47,703 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $283,243 | $237,392 | $45,851 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $278,990 | $233,827 | $45,163 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $273,526 | $229,247 | $44,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map