808 Ludlow Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,748 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Ludlow Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $565,937, approximately $208 per square foot. 808 Ludlow Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Brookshire Kathleen Orourke
Bought by
Brookshire Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookshire Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $117,908 | $37,100 | $80,808 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $117,908 | $37,100 | $80,808 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $95,137 | $33,243 | $61,894 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $95,137 | $33,243 | $61,894 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $95,137 | $33,243 | $61,894 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $84,942 | $29,680 | $55,262 |
| 2018 | $6,292 | $84,942 | $29,680 | $55,262 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $84,942 | $29,680 | $55,262 |
| 2016 | $7,081 | $99,292 | $28,875 | $70,417 |
| 2015 | $6,385 | $99,292 | $28,875 | $70,417 |
| 2014 | $6,431 | $99,292 | $28,875 | $70,417 |
| 2013 | $5,949 | $90,265 | $26,250 | $64,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map