808 Mac Hart Rd Denmark, TN 38391
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Mac Hart Rd, Denmark, TN 38391 and is currently estimated at $187,679, approximately $60 per square foot. 808 Mac Hart Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Bond Terry N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
Bought by
Deloach Emma L and Quinn Agnes G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1988
Bought by
Deloach Emma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1970
Bought by
Deloach Fredrick Emma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Terry N | $16,000 | -- | |
| Deloach Emma L | -- | -- | |
| Deloach Emma L | -- | -- | |
| Deloach Fredrick Emma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $46,075 | $750 | $45,325 |
| 2024 | $863 | $46,075 | $750 | $45,325 |
| 2022 | $863 | $46,075 | $750 | $45,325 |
| 2021 | $444 | $18,900 | $750 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $444 | $18,900 | $750 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $444 | $18,900 | $750 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $444 | $18,900 | $750 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $470 | $19,200 | $750 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $413 | $19,200 | $750 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $421 | $19,600 | $750 | $18,850 |
| 2014 | $421 | $19,600 | $750 | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map