808 Pacheco Place Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Pacheco Place, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $525,412, approximately $262 per square foot. 808 Pacheco Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Wheeler David W
Bought by
Wheeler David W and Wheeler Melinda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,469
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Wheeler Melinda M
Bought by
Wheeler David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Berchtold Albert and The Berchtold Living Trust
Bought by
Wheeler David W and Wheeler Melinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler David W | -- | Title365 | |
| Wheeler David W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wheeler David W | $257,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler David W | $217,500 | |
| Closed | Wheeler David W | $251,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler David W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $401,679 | $160,032 | $241,647 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $393,804 | $156,895 | $236,909 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $386,083 | $153,819 | $232,264 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $378,513 | $150,803 | $227,710 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $371,093 | $147,847 | $223,246 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $367,289 | $146,332 | $220,957 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $360,088 | $143,463 | $216,625 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $353,028 | $140,650 | $212,378 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $299,500 | $90,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $293,000 | $75,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $281,500 | $56,000 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $251,500 | $50,000 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map