$26,500
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

808 Park St Donnellson, IA 52625

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,134 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$23 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Calling all visionaries and weekend project warriors! This 1.5-story Donnellson home is ready for its glow-up era. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the layout offers just the right mix of cozy and functional. The main floor features a quaint living room, dedicated dining space, kitchen with plenty of potential, plus a main-floor bedroom and full bath for easy everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms tucked away—perfect for guests, or maybe that hobby room you’ve been dreaming about. Step out back and you’ll love the mature trees that give the yard shade and character. Off the alley sits a concrete pad where a garage once stood—ready for parking, a future build, or whatever plans you have in mind. Yes, it needs some love—but the opportunity is definitely there. If you’ve been waiting for an affordable small-town property where you can roll up your sleeves and build equity, this could be your moment. Come see the potential for yourself! ?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Salvador

Century 21/Property Professionals Listed on: 02/16/2026

Century 21/Property Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Salvador

Century 21/Property Professionals Listed on: 02/16/2026

Century 21/Property Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Unpaved Streets
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOC28872

• Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Common Walls: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: SEIA

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X140
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Mclp Asset Company Inc
Bought by
Mowder Joseph
Seller's Agent
Jon Salvador
Century 21/Property Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Jon Salvador
Century 21/Property Professionals
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$26,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-11.37%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
520825.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Lee County
Bought by
Mclp Asset Company Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Steven W and Wilson Arlene A
Bought by
Burdelle Angela A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $27,000 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $68,813 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $30,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $40,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $26,500 -11.4% $23 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $29,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,361 $66,530 $8,000 $58,530
2024 $1,056 $62,520 $8,000 $54,520
2023 $952 $62,520 $8,000 $54,520
2022 $590 $48,360 $8,000 $40,360
2021 $590 $35,060 $8,000 $27,060
2020 $612 $34,800 $8,480 $26,320
2019 $598 $34,800 $8,480 $26,320
2018 $598 $32,830 $0 $0
2017 $632 $32,830 $0 $0
2016 $602 $32,830 $0 $0
2015 $602 $32,830 $0 $0
2014 -- $32,830 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6335612

NoCoast MLS

APN: 01-33-07-32-428-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.