808 Redheart Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Redheart Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $323,213, approximately $190 per square foot. 808 Redheart Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Yarborough Gary Louis and Yarborough Darrell James
Bought by
Miller Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,583
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,630
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Logan | $280,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Logan | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $320,900 | $70,000 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $303,100 | $70,000 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $237,300 | $65,000 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $224,100 | $60,000 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $184,200 | $50,000 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $177,500 | $50,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $180,100 | $50,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $175,500 | $46,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $175,500 | $46,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map