Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Jimenez
KW Allegiance
(757) 303-9151
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $223,578
This home is located at 815 Redheart Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 since 12 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $207,145, approximately $208 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. 815 Redheart Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fensom Lenard J | $202,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elizabeth L Bryant Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fensom Lenard J | $102,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +1.2% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Sold | $202,500 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $214,200 | $70,000 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $191,000 | $70,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $168,600 | $65,000 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $158,700 | $60,000 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $134,700 | $50,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $130,900 | $50,000 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $132,500 | $50,000 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $128,300 | $46,000 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $128,300 | $46,000 | $82,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Jimenez
KW Allegiance
(757) 303-9151
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597157
APN: 3001014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.