472 Harwin Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,008 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Harwin Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $345,252, approximately $187 per square foot. 472 Harwin Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Lupton James L
Bought by
Petrovitch Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,569
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,683
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrovitch Steven D | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrovitch Steven D | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $306,800 | $65,000 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $255,200 | $60,000 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $241,300 | $60,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $214,700 | $50,000 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $194,300 | $50,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $193,600 | $50,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $191,100 | $50,000 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $203,200 | $49,500 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map