808 Thomas St Rosedale, MS 38769
Estimated Value: $63,684 - $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Thomas St, Rosedale, MS 38769 and is currently estimated at $83,228, approximately $64 per square foot. 808 Thomas St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Haynes Brenett N
Bought by
Waj Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waj Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $3,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $3,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $552 | $3,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $3,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $641 | $3,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $3,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map