808 Viscount St Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $675,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,269
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Viscount St, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $632,381, approximately $193 per square foot. 808 Viscount St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Narula Priyanka
Bought by
Narula Priyanka and Goel Ashna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Homes By West Bay Llc
Bought by
Goel Nishant and Narula Priyanka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,253
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Goel Nishant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narula Priyanka | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goel Nishant | $477,900 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Goel Nishant | $1,352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goel Nishant | $382,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,456 | $371,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $361,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,249 | $350,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $340,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $330,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,731 | $326,080 | $85,704 | $240,376 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $344,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,021 | $338,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,627 | $314,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $56,487 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map